الإعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة

إذا رغبت بزيارة المملكة المتحدة لمدة أقصاها 6 شهور، فلن تحتاج للحصول على تأشيرة إذا كان غرض الزيارة:

  • السياحة
  • العمل
  • الدراسة
  • العلاج

يمكنك الحصول على الإعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة. يصلح هذا الإعفاء لزيارة واحدة فقط. وعليك التقدم لإعفاء جديد كل مرة ترغب بزيارة المملكة المتحدة.

لا يمكن استخدام الإعفاء لغرض:

  • التوظف
  • الدراسة لفترة تزيد عن 6 اشهر
  • الزواج (الديني أو المدني)
يجب أن تتقدم بطلب منفصل لكل فرد مسافر، بما فيه الأطفال
يجب تقديم طلب الاعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة بمدة لا تقل عن 48 ساعة قبل موعد سفرك للملكة المتحدة

كيف تحصل على الإعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة

الحصول على الإعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة ليس مثل الحصول على تأشيرة بريطانية. ما عليك إلا أن تكمل نموذج طلب عبر الإنترنت ولن تحتاج أن تزور مركز طلب التأشيرة. هناك أجرة غير مردودة مقدارها 49 جنيه إسترليني تدفع بواسطة بطاقة الائتمان أو التدين.

قبل أن تباشر بملء النموذج، تأكد من حيازتك على:

  • جواز سفرك الساري المفعول.
  • عنوان في المملكة المتحدة والذي ستنزل به.
  • تفاصيل رحلتك للمملكة المتحدة ومنها (بما فيه تواريخ وأوقات السفر والوصول).

ثم أتبع الخطوات البسيطة التالية:

  • أكمل كل المعلومات بالنموذج وقم بتحميل نسخة عن صفحة المعلومات الشخصية من جواز سفرك وثم قدم النموذج. يجب أن تتطابق المعلومات المدخلة بالضبط مع المعلومات في جواز سفرك ويجب أن تكون معلومات رحلتك صحيحة. وإلا قد لا يسمح لك بالسفر. يمكن لشخص آخر أن يكمل النموذج نيابة عنك ولكن يجب عليهم أن يوفروا معلومات التواصل معهم بالإضافة لمعلومات التواصل معك.
  • ستستلم بغضون 24 ساعة رسالة بريد إلكتروني تحتوي على وصلة لكي تنزل الإعفاء الإلكتروني من التأشيرة الخاص بك.
  • راجع ملف الإعفاء وتأكد من صحة المعلومات فيه. يجب أن تتصل بنا بمدة لا تقل عن 48 ساعة قبل موعد السفر لتغيير أي معلومة.
  • ستحتاج أن تظهر الإعفاء عند ركوب الطائرة أو القطار أو السفينة وأيضا عند وصولك للمملكة المتحدة.

Electronic visa waiver

You don’t need a visa to visit the UK for up to 6 months if your visit is for:

  • tourism
  • business
  • study
  • medical care

Instead, you can get an electronic visa waiver (EVW). The EVW is for a single entry, so you will need a new one every time you visit the UK. An EVW can’t be used to:

  • work
  • study for more than 6 months
  • get married or enter into a civil partnership in the UK
You have to make a separate online EVW application for each person travelling, including children.
You have to submit your EVW request at least 48 hours before your trip to the UK.

How to get an EVW

Getting an EVW is not like getting a regular UK visa. You just need to complete the online form and won’t need to visit a visa application centre. There is a non-refundable fee of 49 GBP payable by debit or credit card.

Before you start the form, make sure you have:

  • your current passport
  • an address in the UK where you will be staying
  • details of your journey to and from the UK (including departure and arrival dates and times)

Then complete the following simple steps:

  • Fill in all the details in the form, upload an image of your passport photo page and submit the form. The details you enter must exactly match with what is written in your passport and your travel details must be correct. Otherwise you risk not being allowed to travel. It is okay for someone else to fill in the form on your behalf, but they will have to give their contact details as well as yours.
  • Within 24 hours you will be sent an email with a link to download your EVW.
  • Check your EVW to make sure the details are correct. You must contact us at least 48 hours before travelling to get anything changed.
  • You will need to show your EVW when you get on your plane, train or boat to the UK and also when you arrive at UK immigration controls.